Best Cosmetic Practitioner

Georgina Fairley, Georgina Fairley Aesthetics

Chelsea McKee, Chelsea’s Brows & Beauty

Misty Crew, Misty’s Brow Specialist

Nikki Mackenzie, NM Aesthetics

Becki Bremner, RP Diamond Laser Clinic

Jo-Dee Gault, Studio MTB Clinic

Angela Williamson, Woman Kind Beauty

Leanne Stewart, Slay Aesthetics

 

Best Apprentice Barber

Ahmad Drammen, Angela J Barbering

Blair Turnbull, Urban Hair & Beauty

Bruce Baillie, Huntsman

Charlie Thompson, Orbit Smoke

Gavin Elpinstone, The Mens Emporium

Joshua Reid, Orbit Smoke

Exauce Imbu, Rebel Rebel

 

Best Apprentice Stylist

Abbie Troup - Hatstand Nelly

Billi Hutchison - Modello

Caitlin Duff - Glamourise Secrets Hair Salon

Ellie Graham - McGills Hairdressing

Ellie Lorimer -Rebel Hedz

Kayleigh Speirs - Allure Hair & Beauty

Karen Kennedy- Class AA Hair

Leah Graham - Ruby Tuesdays

 

Best Barber Colourist

JP Michael - Rebel Rebel

Shannon McClue - Urban Hair & Beauty

Amber Loy -Rebel Hedz

Grant Carr, Mr Blonde - Glasgow

Megan Stockford - Huntsman

 

Best Barber Shop

Barbarossa - Edinburgh

Benjamin Barker - Dundee

Dapper Wolf - Glasgow

Davie the Barber - Barrhead

Girasoli Barbers - Shawlands

Handsome Jacks - Shawlands

Huntsman Barbers - Aberdeen

West End Barbers - Glasgow (Hyndland St)

 

Best Male Barber

Douglas Welch - Barbarossa Barbers

Davie Walker - Davie the Barber

Rafal Kwiatkowski - Rebel Rebel

Kyle Ross - Huntsman

Sam Massey - Mr Blonde

Gary Lewis - Who’s Next

Taylor Ritche - Rag and Bone Barbershop

Matthew O Rourke - Rebel Rebel

Jefferson Delima - Jefferson’s Barbers

Tony Forrest - Tony’s Gentlemans Barber

 

Best Female Barber

Amber Loy -Rebel Hedz

Angela Dickson - Orbit Smoke

Angela Todd - Angela J Barbering

Cerise Sharkey - Hair We go

Deneka Greensmith - Rag & Bone Barbershop

Laurie Cowie - Huntsman

Leah Francis Duffin - Pulse Barber Room

Leigh Nimmo - Barber & Groom

Stephanie Fleming - Davie the Barber

 

Best Male Stylist

Scott Murray - Urban Hair & Beauty Highhouse

Craig Duncan - Craig Duncan Hair

Paul Paterson - Ishi Salon

Colin McAndrew - Medusa Salon Stockbridge

Sam Lorimer - Rebel Hedz

Gordon Cruickshank - Hair & Body Mechanics Elgin

Brian (Leo) McCalum - Roar Hair & Beauty Glasgow

 

Best Female Stylist

Marlene Lamont - Urban Hair & Beauty

Alana Howie - Modello

Amy Johnstone - The Regent Corner

Ashley Nimmo - Allure Hair & Beauty

Charlene McGowan - Ultimate Look

Chloe Hendren - Rebel Rebel

Janelle Wilson - Elle Cheveux Hair & Beauty

Chloe Burness - Lux Hairdressing

Faye Baxter - The Hair Lab

 

Best Colourist

Jacqui Malcolm - Blow Finneston

Annemaire O’Donnell - Class AA Hair

Linda Dick - Hair Directory

Abbi Riddell - Urban Hair & Beauty Highhouse

Lyndsey Tait - Lyndsey Dawn Tait Hair

Margaret McCallum - Eclipz Hair Dingwall

Nicola McMinn - Curl up Dye

Rosemarie Efi Sheeky - Studio E

Carly Meldrum - Roots Salon

Maya Buchanan McGills Hairdressing

 

Best Blow Dry

Charmaine Buchmann - Hair By Charmaine

Craig Duncan - Craig Duncan Hair

Ellie Lorimer – Rebel Hedz

Nicole Baxter - Ishi Salon

Rachel Clark - Oh So Gorgeous Hairdressing

Rachel Manzi - Dream Hair Arbroath

Shyvonne McNiven - Urban Hair & Beauty

Victoria Paterson - Beauty by Nirvana

 

Best Salon Design

Aroha, Hair Tanning & Beauty - Edinburgh

Elixir Lounge – Paisley

Gratitude Hair & Studio - Glasgow

Huntsman – Aberdeen

Lochgreen Spa – Troon

McGills Hairdressing - Edinburgh

Medusa Stockbridge - Edinburgh

Nadine’s House of Hair & Beauty - Irvine

 

Best Hair Extensionist

Nikki Martes - Crown Couture

Carrie McFazean - Extend Hair Extensions

James Martin - James Martin Hair Salon

Hayley Tivendale - Hayley Tivendale Extensions

Ashleigh Simpson - Stylista Hair Replacement

Lucy Alexander – Lucy’s Locks & Beauty

Luisa Flores - Salon 70

Kirsty McDill - Kirsty McDill Hair

 

Best Beauty Therapist

Emma Whiton - Nu You

Gemma Barnaby - The Dolls House

Lisa Paterson Perfection Wax Boutique & Skin Clinic

Yasmine Bhegani - Ruby Tuesday

Aisle Steven - Moi Beauty

Alice Mackay - Beau Boutique

Amanda Mallin - Simplicity Beauty & Tanning

Emily Taggerty - Beautique Hair & Beauty

Seonad Hodge - Urban Hair & Beauty

 

Best Hair Salon

Rita Rusk Salon – Hamilton

Medusa Salon – Edinburgh

Ishi Salon – Edinburgh

Canvass Hair Design - Bridge of Weir

Dream Hair & Beauty - Arbroath

Urban Hair & Beauty Highhouse – Ayrshire

Tanya Black Hairdressing – Bridge of Earn

Ultimate Glam Salon - Bathgate

 

Best Training School:

Scottish Nail Academy – Perth

Scottish Beauty Expert Training Academy - Hillington

Love Enigma Training Academy - Glasgow

LA Beauty Training Academy- Glasgow

Chloe McBride Make up Studio - Whitburn

Sara Hill Make Up Academy - Glasgow

Epibrow International Training - Glasgow

 

Best Tanning Technician

Karen Wood - 30 Minute Tan

Andrea McDougall - Brown Cow Tanning Co.

Sam Miln - Brownsugar

Desiree Carrigan - Desirees

Lynsey Nelson - Dolled up

Nicola Duncan - NRG Nail and Beauty

Sam Lang - Tan with Sam

Nicola Thomson - The Tanning Rooms

Danielle Graham - The Glamour Room

Lisa Farrell - Aroha Hair, Beauty & Tanning

 

Best Lash Artist

Andrea Quade - Andreas Beauty Box

Angela Sanderson - Angelic Hair & Beauty Glasgow

Lindsay Chambers - Beauty by Lindsay Kirkintilloch

Kerry Loughins - Belleza Bou

Kate Baxter - Dolls House

Jan McMullan - Jan Mac Beauty

Morgan Traynor - The Nail Yard

Zoe Kinnear - The Powder Rooms by Zoe

Lauren Bowman - Lash & Brows

 

Best Nail Bar

OMG Nails -  Glasgow

Lady Muck - Bilston

Diva Nail Bar - Livingston

Hepburns Nails Lounge

Nail Bar @ Spoiled - St Andrews

Voodoo Nails - Bonnyrigg

The Nail Yard - Edinburgh

Moi Beauty - Edinburgh

Nail &  Co - Glasgow

 

Best Nail Artist

Kirsty Lauder - Allure Hair & Beauty

Jema Baynes - All things Beauty

Crystal Scott - Crystal Tips

Heather Nisbet - Blonde Salon

Jen Seales - Buff Salon

Tricia Rennie - Trica Rennie Nails

Courtney Mitchell - Bella Diva

Courtney McKinlay - Chic Boutique

 

Best MUA

Kirsty Martin MUA - Hamilton

Louise Ballantine - Lux Salon

Rachel Mclean MUA - Glasgow

Ashleigh Donnelly - Ophelia Bride Make Up

Lisa Hart MUA - Inverness

Ingrid McNabb - Ingrid Peregrina Makeup

Chloe McBride - MUA Whitburn West

Jodie Lang - Aurora Studio

Joy McClure - Make up by Joy at Flawless

Clare Pearson - MUA Oban

Leslie Sneddon - MUA Auchtermuchty

 

Best Sport/Massage Therapist:

Aga Gawryjolek - Aga and Ola Massage and Beauty

Jodie Lang -  Aurora

Laura Mckinlay -  Bliss

Danielle McNaught - Danni’s Sport Injury Clinic

Gemma Miller - Perfection Wax Boutique and Skin Clinic

Kerry Mackay -  Purity

Laura Gallagher - The Glamour Room

Stacey Walker - Walker Massage, Health and Wellness Clinic

Monika Roslon -  Womankind Beauty

 

Social Media Influencers

Deborah Burns - Can I borrow Your face

The Team @ NailCo. Nail Bar

Louise Tierney - Lash Inc

Sam Milne - Brown Sugar

Debbie Sinnett - Glamourise Secrets

Leanne Reilly - Animus Hair Nails & Beauty

Kelly Boyd - Cutting Edge

 

Best Brow Artist

Jo Dee Gault - MTB Studio

Alice Mackay - Beau Boutique

Claire Benn - Nirvana Brow Bar

Danielle McLean - LA Beauty Glasgow

Nicola Leonard - Halo

Nikki Coulter - Nikki’s Nails & Beauty

Rebekka Costello - Elixir Lounge

Nadine Kelly - Nadine’s House of Hair & Beauty

Misty Crew - Misty Brow Specialist

 

Best Beauty Salon

Angelic - Glasgow

Aurora - East Kilbride

Beau Boutique - Clovenfords

Lady Muck - Bilston

The Haven - Elgin

The Tanning Rooms - Uddingston

Studio MTB - New Cumnock

Glamour Room - Saltcoats

 

Best Wedding Hair

Ashley Nimmo - Allure Hair & Beauty

Janine Jennings - Beut Hairdressing

Annemarie Odonnell - Class AA Hair

Jenny McLaughlin - Jenny McLaughlin Hair

Charis Skea - Dream Hair

Laura Kesson - Ultimate Glam

Paulin McCole - Phoenix Hair

Kirsten Boyd - Ruby Tuesdays

Laura Ross - The Dolls House

Nicola Dow - Urban Hair & Beauty Highhouse

 

Best Wet Shave

Charley Thomson - Orbit Smoke Barbers

kostas Nivamidis - Barbarossa Barber

Usman Mohammed - Guy & Beard Ltd

 

Best Spa/Day Spa

Lochgreen Spa - Troon

Sleeping Beauty salon - Inverness

Spa in the city - Glasgow

Westfield - Maschine

Inglewood House & Spa - Tullibody

Bellevie - Stone Haven

Aurora - East Kilbride