2017 Winners - Scottish Hair & Beauty Awards

 

BEST LASH ARTIST, SPONSORED BY NOVA LASH   

Kate Baxter - The Dolls House, Inverness

 

BEST BEAUTY THERAPIST, SPONSORED BY NOVALASH      

Lisa Paterson - Perfection Wax Boutique and Skin Clinic, Wishaw

 

BEST BLOWDRY, SPONSORED BY HAIR DRYING SOLUTIONS           

Craig Simpson - Copperfields Hairdressing and Beauty, Perth

 

BEST BARBER SHOP, SPONSORED BY HAIR & BEAUTY WORLD        

Stag Barber Co, Edinburgh

 

BEST EXTENSIONIST, SPONSORED BY BARCLAY WOLF       

Lauren Reed - Lauren Reed Hair Extensions, Glasgow

 

BEST APPRENTICE BARBER, SPONSORED BY BARBER NV  

Charley Thomson - Orbit Smoke Barbers, Edinburgh

 

BEST COSMETIC /AESTHETICS PRACTITIONER, SPONSORED BY EPIBROW  

Fiona Blain - Therapie Clinic, Edinburgh

 

BEST WET SHAVE, SPONSORED BY WAHL UK        

Philip Simons - Phunk U, Edinburgh

 

BEST COLOURIST, SPONSORED BY HAIR & BEAUTY WORLD            

Jackie Den Heijer - Avalon Hair and Beauty, Oban

 

BEST MAKE UPARTIST, SPONSORED BY BEAUTIFUL BROWS          

Georgina Kane - IdoMakeUp by Geo Kane, Kilmarnock

 

BEST NAIL ARTIST, SPONSORED BY HAIR & BEAUTY WORLD           

Jennifer Valentine, Jennifer Valentine Nails, Dundee

 

BEST NAIL BAR, SPONSORED BY SALON SERVICES              

Bellini Nails, Glasgow

 

BEST MALE BARBER, SPONSORED BY BARBER NV

Grant Carr – Mr Blonde, Glasgow

 

BEST MASSAGE, SPONSORED BY EPIBROW            

Maegan Pettie - Bonnie Quines, Broxburn

 

BEST SALON DESIGN, SPONSORED BY TAKARA BELMONT 

Dermalounge Ltd, Prestwick

 

BEST SPA/DAY SPA, SPONSORED BY SALON SERVICES        

The Nail Yard, Edinburgh

 

BEST WEDDING HAIR, SPONSORED BY SALON NV

Ashley Nimmo - Allure Hair and Beauty, Kilmarnock

 

BEST SPORTS MASSAGE 

Ola Djappa - Aga and Ola Massage and Beauty, Glasgow

 

BEST TRAINING SCHOOL, SPONSORED BY SALON ADVANTAGE      

Epibrow International Academy, Glasgow

 

BEST TANNING TECHNICIAN       

Ralitsa Palagacheva - Abbys Beauty Secrets, Perth

 

BEST FEMALE BARBER, SPONSORED BYWAHL UK

Gemma Willock-Smith -  Rebel Rebel Barbers, Union St, Glasgow

 

BEST BEAUTY SALON, SPONSORED BY HAIR & BEAUTY WORLD     

Moi Beauty, Edinburgh

 

BEST BROW ARTIST, SPONSORED BY BEAUTIFUL BROWS 

Misty Crew - Mistys Brow Specialist, Galashields

              

BEST APPRENTICE STYLIST, SPONSORED BY SALON NV     

Dionne Brisland, Rebel Rebel, Glasgow

 

BEST HAIR SALON, SPONSORED BY SALON ADVANTAGE   

Byron Hairdressing, Kirkcaldy

 

BESTFEMALE STYLIST, SPONSORED BY SALON NV             

Marie McIntosh Ramminger - Dream Hair, Arbroath

 

BEST MALE STYLIST, SPONSORED BY SALON NV   

Paul Paterson - Ishi Salon, Edinburgh

 

LIFETIME ACHIEVMENT AWARD

Alan & Linda Stewart, Rainbow Room

 

ICON AWARD

Simon Shaw,Wahl UK